I keep getting the error messageNo terminal server is available to run application RA.2015.AU.R2.

Michele BeMichele Be Member Posts: 1
edited January 4 in Accounts Hosted
I keep getting the error messageNo terminal server is available to run application RA.2015.AU.R2. Why does this cloud accounting keep irritating me when i least need the angst

Comments

  • SamSam Member Posts: 2
    edited September 2017
    I'm getting the same problem this morning. Reckon tech support don't work on the weekend... great service hey...
  • Angela BrownAngela Brown Member Posts: 10
    edited September 2017
    Same issue here 

  • KarenKaren Member Posts: 8
    edited September 2017
    Same for me as well

  • JO-ANNEJO-ANNE Member Posts: 196
    edited July 2019
    yep me too. Great.....BAS to do and can't login. Good work Reckon
  • Sue MillerSue Miller Member Posts: 37
    edited September 2017
    Same here - please could someone at Reckon restart the server!
  • Blair MullerBlair Muller Member Posts: 4
    edited September 2017
    Me too. Somebody must be working. I sent a message to them. They haven't replied but it said they seen it. I would assume they would prefer to fix it on the weekend rather then get a million calls on Monday morning.
  • Shirley IngleShirley Ingle Accredited Partner Posts: 191
    edited September 2017
    Hi All Hosted users, Just spoke to Tech support and they are aware of the login problem and are working on it.
  • RavRav Administrator Posts: 11,111 Administrator
    edited September 2017
    Hi guys,
    I'm really sorry for the delay in getting back to you all on this, the team are working on this as we speak.

    I'll post an update with further news on progress as soon as I recieve word.

    Sincere apologies for the inconvenience.


  • Blair MullerBlair Muller Member Posts: 4
    edited September 2017
    I'm in
  • CharleyCharley Member Posts: 549 ✭✭
    edited January 4
    OK I'm in
  • RavRav Administrator Posts: 11,111 Administrator
    edited September 2017
    Hi guys,

    The team look to have resolved this issue, can you please try accessing Hosted now and let me know how you get on?

  • JeanetteJeanette Member Posts: 9
    edited September 2017
    I have the same problem too.   All ready to go and not server.  No support to ring either.
    Jeanette
  • RavRav Administrator Posts: 11,111 Administrator
    edited September 2017
    Hi Jeanette,

    As per my comment below, the team have just resolved the issue causing this error. Are you still getting the same result?

    Can you please try ending any active session hosted located in the Hosted control panel and then logout and try again?

    Let me know how you get on

    Cheers
    Rav
This discussion has been closed.