GovconnectAS.exe has stopped working

123457»

Comments

  • Peter BrownPeter Brown Member Posts: 37
    edited July 2018
    I have two companies under hosted that I need to do stop and one under reckon one Can't seem to get this right
  • Peter BrownPeter Brown Member Posts: 37
    edited July 2018
    Stp I meant
  • RavRav Administrator Posts: 9,889 Administrator
    edited July 2018
    Peter, Create a new thread seperate from this one for your STP issues and I'll address them there.
  • Peter BrownPeter Brown Member Posts: 37
    edited July 2018
    BAs lodged   The ATO somehow had a different software id no on their system 
    I previously lodged okay when it was working 11 months ago.

  • scittyscitty Member Posts: 8
    edited July 2018

    Hi Rav, trying to lodge my BAS. I have zero sales this quarter. I am getting an error message saying "G1 cannot be blank" (Its not blank, it has zero). Please advise

    Thanks

  • scittyscitty Member Posts: 8
    edited July 2018

    Hi rav, getting an error message when i press the prefill button, "reckon Govconnect cannot load the Reckon accounts BAS (qBEAS.xml) file. to resolve ensure SBR lodgement preference is selected.... Detail (import file 'SoftwareNameStr' tag value (Quckbooks) is not 'Reckon Accounts')
    Please advise

    Rav note that I definetly have selected the SBR lodgement option.
    Also this is my first go at online lodgement (Auskey etc all set up). 
    Thanks
    Scott 


    UPDATE SEE BELOW

  • scittyscitty Member Posts: 8
    edited July 2018
    I updated my Reckon software to 2018 and it now works!
Sign In or Register to comment.